Notifications
You currently have no notifications!
ECOMMERCE BENCHMARKS AND MARKET DATA FOR THE HEALTH AND WELLBEING MARKET> PHYSIO SUPPLIES
  • Jul 2019 Sales Growth: -9.44%
  • Jul 2019 Conversion: 3.02%
  • Jul 2019 AOV: £48.42
  • Jul 2019 Average Sale Price of Item: £14.13
  • Jul 2019 CPA: 10.11%
Time Frame:  v

1. Select a market:

2. Select a market segment:

Summary data for the Physio Supplies segment of the Health and Wellbeing market - July 2018 v July 2019

Measure Jul 2018 Jul 2019 Difference Growth
Sales Growth Withheld Withheld Withheld -9.44%
Average Order Value £49.92 £48.42 £-1.50 -3.00%
Cost Per Acquisition 13.83% 10.11% -3.72% -26.89%
Conversion Rate 2.29% 3.02% 0.73% 31.68%
Average Sale Price of Item £12.95 £14.13 £1.18 9.15%

Traffic Source Summary Data for the Physio Supplies segment of the Health and Wellbeing market - July 2018 v July 2019

Rank   Traffic Source July 2018 July 2019 Growth % Participating % CPA %
1st Bing & Yahoo PPC Withheld Withheld 69.27% Withheld 9.02%
2nd AWIN Withheld Withheld 65.06% Withheld 10.35%
3rd Google PPC Withheld Withheld -11.55% Withheld 13.79%
4th IRP Email Marketing Withheld Withheld -12.50% Withheld 0.00%
5th Facebook Paid Withheld Withheld -60.48% Withheld 12.17%

Service Provider Performance Data for the Physio Supplies segment of the Health and Wellbeing market - July 2018 v July 2019

Rank Service Provider July 2018 July 2019 Growth % Source CPA % Overall CPA %
1st Withheld Withheld Withheld -11.55% 13.79% 10.11%
IRP Visitor Value Index:
£1.14
IRP Visitor Cost:
£0.08

Historical comparison data for the Physio Supplies segment of the Health and Wellbeing market - July 2018 v July 2019

Sales Growth - Historical

Total Sales (Dec 2018) Total Sales (Nov 2018) Total Sales (Oct 2018) Total Sales (Sep 2018) Total Sales (Aug 2018) Total Sales (Jul 2018) Total Sales (Jun 2018) Total Sales (May 2018) Total Sales (Apr 2018) Total Sales (Mar 2018) Total Sales (Feb 2018) Total Sales (Jan 2018) Total Sales (Jul 2019) Total Sales (Jun 2019) Total Sales (May 2019) Total Sales (Apr 2019) Total Sales (Mar 2019) Total Sales (Feb 2019) Total Sales (Jan 2019) Total Sales (Dec 2018) Total Sales (Dec 2018) Total Sales (Nov 2018) Total Sales (Nov 2018) Total Sales (Oct 2018) Total Sales (Oct 2018) Total Sales (Sep 2018) Total Sales (Sep 2018) Total Sales (Aug 2018) Total Sales (Aug 2018) Total Sales (Jul 2018) Total Sales (Jul 2018) Total Sales (Jun 2018) Total Sales (Jun 2018) Total Sales (May 2018) Total Sales (May 2018) Total Sales (Apr 2018) Total Sales (Apr 2018) Total Sales (Mar 2018) Total Sales (Mar 2018) Total Sales (Feb 2018) Total Sales (Feb 2018) Total Sales (Jul 2019) Total Sales (Jul 2019) Total Sales (Jun 2019) Total Sales (Jun 2019) Total Sales (May 2019) Total Sales (May 2019) Total Sales (Apr 2019) Total Sales (Apr 2019) Total Sales (Mar 2019) Total Sales (Mar 2019) Total Sales (Feb 2019) Total Sales (Feb 2019)

Summary

Sales in the Physio Supplies segment of the Health and Wellbeing ecommerce market decreased by an average of -9.44% in July 2019 compared to July 2018.

Cost Per Acquisition (CPA) - Historical

Average CPA (Dec 2018)
8.31% Average CPA (Nov 2018)
5.66% Average CPA (Oct 2018)
6.37% Average CPA (Sep 2018)
6.48% Average CPA (Aug 2018)
8.12% Average CPA (Jul 2018)
13.83% Average CPA (Jun 2018)
12.49% Average CPA (May 2018)
12.53% Average CPA (Apr 2018)
12.19% Average CPA (Mar 2018)
11.95% Average CPA (Feb 2018)
11.21% Average CPA (Jan 2018)
10.69% Average CPA (Jul 2019)
10.11% Average CPA (Jun 2019)
7.09% Average CPA (May 2019)
6.23% Average CPA (Apr 2019)
4.61% Average CPA (Mar 2019)
6.01% Average CPA (Feb 2019)
6.99% Average CPA (Jan 2019)
4.62% Average CPA (Dec 2018)
8.31% Average CPA (Dec 2018)
8.31% Average CPA (Nov 2018)
5.66% Average CPA (Nov 2018)
5.66% Average CPA (Oct 2018)
6.37% Average CPA (Oct 2018)
6.37% Average CPA (Sep 2018)
6.48% Average CPA (Sep 2018)
6.48% Average CPA (Aug 2018)
8.12% Average CPA (Aug 2018)
8.12% Average CPA (Jul 2018)
13.83% Average CPA (Jul 2018)
13.83% Average CPA (Jun 2018)
12.49% Average CPA (Jun 2018)
12.49% Average CPA (May 2018)
12.53% Average CPA (May 2018)
12.53% Average CPA (Apr 2018)
12.19% Average CPA (Apr 2018)
12.19% Average CPA (Mar 2018)
11.95% Average CPA (Mar 2018)
11.95% Average CPA (Feb 2018)
11.21% Average CPA (Feb 2018)
11.21% Average CPA (Jul 2019)
10.11% Average CPA (Jul 2019)
10.11% Average CPA (Jun 2019)
7.09% Average CPA (Jun 2019)
7.09% Average CPA (May 2019)
6.23% Average CPA (May 2019)
6.23% Average CPA (Apr 2019)
4.61% Average CPA (Apr 2019)
4.61% Average CPA (Mar 2019)
6.01% Average CPA (Mar 2019)
6.01% Average CPA (Feb 2019)
6.99% Average CPA (Feb 2019)
6.99%

Summary

The average CPA in the Physio Supplies segment of the Health and Wellbeing ecommerce market decreased by -26.89% to 10.11% in July 2019 compared to July 2018.

Conversion Rate - Historical

Average Conversion Rate (Dec 2018)
2.74% Average Conversion Rate (Nov 2018)
3.47% Average Conversion Rate (Oct 2018)
3.09% Average Conversion Rate (Sep 2018)
2.60% Average Conversion Rate (Aug 2018)
2.46% Average Conversion Rate (Jul 2018)
2.29% Average Conversion Rate (Jun 2018)
2.25% Average Conversion Rate (May 2018)
2.04% Average Conversion Rate (Apr 2018)
1.96% Average Conversion Rate (Mar 2018)
1.75% Average Conversion Rate (Feb 2018)
1.95% Average Conversion Rate (Jan 2018)
2.06% Average Conversion Rate (Jul 2019)
3.02% Average Conversion Rate (Jun 2019)
3.11% Average Conversion Rate (May 2019)
2.97% Average Conversion Rate (Apr 2019)
3.09% Average Conversion Rate (Mar 2019)
3.08% Average Conversion Rate (Feb 2019)
3.03% Average Conversion Rate (Jan 2019)
3.08% Average Conversion Rate (Dec 2018)
2.74% Average Conversion Rate (Dec 2018)
2.74% Average Conversion Rate (Nov 2018)
3.47% Average Conversion Rate (Nov 2018)
3.47% Average Conversion Rate (Oct 2018)
3.09% Average Conversion Rate (Oct 2018)
3.09% Average Conversion Rate (Sep 2018)
2.60% Average Conversion Rate (Sep 2018)
2.60% Average Conversion Rate (Aug 2018)
2.46% Average Conversion Rate (Aug 2018)
2.46% Average Conversion Rate (Jul 2018)
2.29% Average Conversion Rate (Jul 2018)
2.29% Average Conversion Rate (Jun 2018)
2.25% Average Conversion Rate (Jun 2018)
2.25% Average Conversion Rate (May 2018)
2.04% Average Conversion Rate (May 2018)
2.04% Average Conversion Rate (Apr 2018)
1.96% Average Conversion Rate (Apr 2018)
1.96% Average Conversion Rate (Mar 2018)
1.75% Average Conversion Rate (Mar 2018)
1.75% Average Conversion Rate (Feb 2018)
1.95% Average Conversion Rate (Feb 2018)
1.95% Average Conversion Rate (Jul 2019)
3.02% Average Conversion Rate (Jul 2019)
3.02% Average Conversion Rate (Jun 2019)
3.11% Average Conversion Rate (Jun 2019)
3.11% Average Conversion Rate (May 2019)
2.97% Average Conversion Rate (May 2019)
2.97% Average Conversion Rate (Apr 2019)
3.09% Average Conversion Rate (Apr 2019)
3.09% Average Conversion Rate (Mar 2019)
3.08% Average Conversion Rate (Mar 2019)
3.08% Average Conversion Rate (Feb 2019)
3.03% Average Conversion Rate (Feb 2019)
3.03%

Summary

The average conversion rate in the Physio Supplies segment of the Health and Wellbeing ecommerce market increased by 31.68% to 3.02% in July 2019 compared to July 2018.

Traffic Channels

Paid Social Media Marketing
(4.1 %) Email Marketing
(6.1 %) Direct
(10.6 %) Affiliate Marketing
(27.6 %) Paid Search Marketing
(51.5 %)

Summary

Paid Search Marketing was the best-performing Traffic Channel in terms of sales in July 2019. Paid Social Media Marketing was the worst-performing Traffic Channel in terms of sales in July 2019.

Average Order Value - Historical

Average Order Value (Dec 2018)
£51.74 Average Order Value (Nov 2018)
£58.27 Average Order Value (Oct 2018)
£57.11 Average Order Value (Sep 2018)
£55.34 Average Order Value (Aug 2018)
£60.21 Average Order Value (Jul 2018)
£49.92 Average Order Value (Jun 2018)
£52.56 Average Order Value (May 2018)
£48.57 Average Order Value (Apr 2018)
£48.58 Average Order Value (Mar 2018)
£51.27 Average Order Value (Feb 2018)
£49.00 Average Order Value (Jan 2018)
£54.33 Average Order Value (Jul 2019)
£48.42 Average Order Value (Jun 2019)
£46.14 Average Order Value (May 2019)
£45.90 Average Order Value (Apr 2019)
£49.68 Average Order Value (Mar 2019)
£47.47 Average Order Value (Feb 2019)
£46.08 Average Order Value (Jan 2019)
£53.09 Average Order Value (Dec 2018)
£51.74 Average Order Value (Dec 2018)
£51.74 Average Order Value (Nov 2018)
£58.27 Average Order Value (Nov 2018)
£58.27 Average Order Value (Oct 2018)
£57.11 Average Order Value (Oct 2018)
£57.11 Average Order Value (Sep 2018)
£55.34 Average Order Value (Sep 2018)
£55.34 Average Order Value (Aug 2018)
£60.21 Average Order Value (Aug 2018)
£60.21 Average Order Value (Jul 2018)
£49.92 Average Order Value (Jul 2018)
£49.92 Average Order Value (Jun 2018)
£52.56 Average Order Value (Jun 2018)
£52.56 Average Order Value (May 2018)
£48.57 Average Order Value (May 2018)
£48.57 Average Order Value (Apr 2018)
£48.58 Average Order Value (Apr 2018)
£48.58 Average Order Value (Mar 2018)
£51.27 Average Order Value (Mar 2018)
£51.27 Average Order Value (Feb 2018)
£49.00 Average Order Value (Feb 2018)
£49.00 Average Order Value (Jul 2019)
£48.42 Average Order Value (Jul 2019)
£48.42 Average Order Value (Jun 2019)
£46.14 Average Order Value (Jun 2019)
£46.14 Average Order Value (May 2019)
£45.90 Average Order Value (May 2019)
£45.90 Average Order Value (Apr 2019)
£49.68 Average Order Value (Apr 2019)
£49.68 Average Order Value (Mar 2019)
£47.47 Average Order Value (Mar 2019)
£47.47 Average Order Value (Feb 2019)
£46.08 Average Order Value (Feb 2019)
£46.08

Summary

Average Order Values in the Physio Supplies segment of the Health and Wellbeing ecommerce market decreased by -3.00% in July 2019 compared to July 2018.

Average Sale Price of Item - Historical

Average Sale Price of Item (Dec 2018)
£16.48 Average Sale Price of Item (Nov 2018)
£14.63 Average Sale Price of Item (Oct 2018)
£14.69 Average Sale Price of Item (Sep 2018)
£12.38 Average Sale Price of Item (Aug 2018)
£13.30 Average Sale Price of Item (Jul 2018)
£12.95 Average Sale Price of Item (Jun 2018)
£12.52 Average Sale Price of Item (May 2018)
£13.90 Average Sale Price of Item (Apr 2018)
£13.40 Average Sale Price of Item (Mar 2018)
£13.17 Average Sale Price of Item (Feb 2018)
£12.53 Average Sale Price of Item (Jan 2018)
£13.67 Average Sale Price of Item (Jul 2019)
£14.13 Average Sale Price of Item (Jun 2019)
£13.81 Average Sale Price of Item (May 2019)
£14.02 Average Sale Price of Item (Apr 2019)
£14.23 Average Sale Price of Item (Mar 2019)
£13.46 Average Sale Price of Item (Feb 2019)
£12.62 Average Sale Price of Item (Jan 2019)
£14.67 Average Sale Price of Item (Dec 2018)
£16.48 Average Sale Price of Item (Dec 2018)
£16.48 Average Sale Price of Item (Nov 2018)
£14.63 Average Sale Price of Item (Nov 2018)
£14.63 Average Sale Price of Item (Oct 2018)
£14.69 Average Sale Price of Item (Oct 2018)
£14.69 Average Sale Price of Item (Sep 2018)
£12.38 Average Sale Price of Item (Sep 2018)
£12.38 Average Sale Price of Item (Aug 2018)
£13.30 Average Sale Price of Item (Aug 2018)
£13.30 Average Sale Price of Item (Jul 2018)
£12.95 Average Sale Price of Item (Jul 2018)
£12.95 Average Sale Price of Item (Jun 2018)
£12.52 Average Sale Price of Item (Jun 2018)
£12.52 Average Sale Price of Item (May 2018)
£13.90 Average Sale Price of Item (May 2018)
£13.90 Average Sale Price of Item (Apr 2018)
£13.40 Average Sale Price of Item (Apr 2018)
£13.40 Average Sale Price of Item (Mar 2018)
£13.17 Average Sale Price of Item (Mar 2018)
£13.17 Average Sale Price of Item (Feb 2018)
£12.53 Average Sale Price of Item (Feb 2018)
£12.53 Average Sale Price of Item (Jul 2019)
£14.13 Average Sale Price of Item (Jul 2019)
£14.13 Average Sale Price of Item (Jun 2019)
£13.81 Average Sale Price of Item (Jun 2019)
£13.81 Average Sale Price of Item (May 2019)
£14.02 Average Sale Price of Item (May 2019)
£14.02 Average Sale Price of Item (Apr 2019)
£14.23 Average Sale Price of Item (Apr 2019)
£14.23 Average Sale Price of Item (Mar 2019)
£13.46 Average Sale Price of Item (Mar 2019)
£13.46 Average Sale Price of Item (Feb 2019)
£12.62 Average Sale Price of Item (Feb 2019)
£12.62

Summary

Average Sale Price of Item sales in the Physio Supplies segment of the Health and Wellbeing ecommerce market increased by an average of 9.15% in July 2019 compared to July 2018.

Revenue by Location

Domestic
(39.9 %) International
(60.1 %)

Summary

International was the best-performing Location in terms of sales in July 2019. Domestic was the worst-performing Location in terms of sales in July 2019.

Revenue by Device

Tablet
(6.3 %) Mobile
(28.4 %) Desktop
(65.4 %)

Summary

Desktop was the best-performing Device in terms of sales in July 2019. Tablet was the worst-performing Device in terms of sales in July 2019.

Visitors

Visitor Total - Dec 2018
48,275 Visitor Total - Nov 2018
56,655 Visitor Total - Oct 2018
63,015 Visitor Total - Sep 2018
71,175 Visitor Total - Aug 2018
77,637 Visitor Total - Jul 2018
88,858 Visitor Total - Jun 2018
79,194 Visitor Total - May 2018
85,945 Visitor Total - Apr 2018
85,001 Visitor Total - Mar 2018
95,564 Visitor Total - Feb 2018
82,979 Visitor Total - Jan 2018
84,339 Visitor Total - Jul 2019
63,012 Visitor Total - Jun 2019
52,923 Visitor Total - May 2019
62,660 Visitor Total - Apr 2019
55,228 Visitor Total - Mar 2019
58,376 Visitor Total - Feb 2019
52,870 Visitor Total - Jan 2019
57,543 Visitor Total - Dec 2018
48,275 Visitor Total - Dec 2018
48,275 Visitor Total - Nov 2018
56,655 Visitor Total - Nov 2018
56,655 Visitor Total - Oct 2018
63,015 Visitor Total - Oct 2018
63,015 Visitor Total - Sep 2018
71,175 Visitor Total - Sep 2018
71,175 Visitor Total - Aug 2018
77,637 Visitor Total - Aug 2018
77,637 Visitor Total - Jul 2018
88,858 Visitor Total - Jul 2018
88,858 Visitor Total - Jun 2018
79,194 Visitor Total - Jun 2018
79,194 Visitor Total - May 2018
85,945 Visitor Total - May 2018
85,945 Visitor Total - Apr 2018
85,001 Visitor Total - Apr 2018
85,001 Visitor Total - Mar 2018
95,564 Visitor Total - Mar 2018
95,564 Visitor Total - Feb 2018
82,979 Visitor Total - Feb 2018
82,979 Visitor Total - Jul 2019
63,012 Visitor Total - Jul 2019
63,012 Visitor Total - Jun 2019
52,923 Visitor Total - Jun 2019
52,923 Visitor Total - May 2019
62,660 Visitor Total - May 2019
62,660 Visitor Total - Apr 2019
55,228 Visitor Total - Apr 2019
55,228 Visitor Total - Mar 2019
58,376 Visitor Total - Mar 2019
58,376 Visitor Total - Feb 2019
52,870 Visitor Total - Feb 2019
52,870

Summary

Visitors in the Physio Supplies segment of the Health and Wellbeing ecommerce market decreased by an average of -29.09% in July 2019 compared to July 2018.

Bounce

Average Bounce (Dec 2018) Average Bounce (Nov 2018) Average Bounce (Oct 2018) Average Bounce (Sep 2018) Average Bounce (Aug 2018) Average Bounce (Jul 2018) Average Bounce (Jun 2018) Average Bounce (May 2018) Average Bounce (Apr 2018) Average Bounce (Mar 2018) Average Bounce (Feb 2018) Average Bounce (Jan 2018) Average Bounce (Jul 2019) Average Bounce (Jun 2019) Average Bounce (May 2019) Average Bounce (Apr 2019) Average Bounce (Mar 2019) Average Bounce (Feb 2019) Average Bounce (Jan 2019) Average Bounce (Dec 2018) Average Bounce (Dec 2018) Average Bounce (Nov 2018) Average Bounce (Nov 2018) Average Bounce (Oct 2018) Average Bounce (Oct 2018) Average Bounce (Sep 2018) Average Bounce (Sep 2018) Average Bounce (Aug 2018) Average Bounce (Aug 2018) Average Bounce (Jul 2018) Average Bounce (Jul 2018) Average Bounce (Jun 2018) Average Bounce (Jun 2018) Average Bounce (May 2018) Average Bounce (May 2018) Average Bounce (Apr 2018) Average Bounce (Apr 2018) Average Bounce (Mar 2018) Average Bounce (Mar 2018) Average Bounce (Feb 2018) Average Bounce (Feb 2018) Average Bounce (Jul 2019) Average Bounce (Jul 2019) Average Bounce (Jun 2019) Average Bounce (Jun 2019) Average Bounce (May 2019) Average Bounce (May 2019) Average Bounce (Apr 2019) Average Bounce (Apr 2019) Average Bounce (Mar 2019) Average Bounce (Mar 2019) Average Bounce (Feb 2019) Average Bounce (Feb 2019)

Summary

The bounce rate in the Physio Supplies segment of the Health and Wellbeing ecommerce market decreased by -4.77% to 70.93% in July 2019 compared to July 2018.

Systems Integrator Summary Data for the Physio Supplies segment of the Health and Wellbeing market - July 2018 v July 2019

Rank   Systems Integrator July 2018 July 2019 Growth % CPA %
1st Withheld Withheld Withheld -9.44% 10.11%

Markets Risers & Fallers - July 2018 v July 2019

Sales

RankNameJul 2018Jul 2019DifferenceGrowth
1Agricultural SuppliesWithheldWithheldWithheld88.28%
2Baby & ChildWithheldWithheldWithheld47.36%
3Kitchen & Home AppliancesWithheldWithheldWithheld38.19%
4Cars and MotorcyclingWithheldWithheldWithheld21.78%
5Electrical & Commercial EquipmentWithheldWithheldWithheld19.07%
6Pet CareWithheldWithheldWithheld17.79%
7Arts and CraftsWithheldWithheldWithheld16.82%
8Fashion Clothing & AccessoriesWithheldWithheldWithheld15.54%
9Home Accessories and GiftwareWithheldWithheldWithheld9.44%
10Health and WellbeingWithheldWithheldWithheld7.99%
11Sports and RecreationWithheldWithheldWithheld0.59%
12Food & DrinkWithheldWithheldWithheld-5.61%

Cost Per Acquisition (CPA)

RankNameJul 2018Jul 2019DifferenceGrowth
1Cars and Motorcycling3.71%5.38%1.66%44.70%
2Baby & Child7.60%10.70%3.10%40.83%
3Food & Drink4.74%6.47%1.73%36.46%
4Arts and Crafts1.49%1.76%0.27%18.07%
5Kitchen & Home Appliances5.97%6.70%0.73%12.20%
6Health and Wellbeing7.13%7.97%0.84%11.82%
7Electrical & Commercial Equipment8.26%8.67%0.42%5.05%
8Pet Care7.67%7.77%0.09%1.24%
9Sports and Recreation6.61%5.52%-1.10%-16.62%
10Fashion Clothing & Accessories10.54%8.48%-2.06%-19.56%
11Agricultural Supplies8.01%4.32%-3.69%-46.10%
12Home Accessories and Giftware8.00%4.26%-3.74%-46.74%

Conversion Rate

RankNameJul 2018Jul 2019DifferenceGrowth
1Health and Wellbeing2.13%3.03%0.89%41.81%
2Agricultural Supplies0.58%0.77%0.19%31.96%
3Baby & Child0.71%0.93%0.22%31.30%
4Kitchen & Home Appliances1.61%2.07%0.47%29.01%
5Food & Drink0.90%1.06%0.16%18.09%
6Pet Care2.51%2.77%0.26%10.38%
7Cars and Motorcycling1.36%1.39%0.03%2.15%
8Sports and Recreation1.22%1.19%-0.02%-1.93%
9Fashion Clothing & Accessories1.41%1.38%-0.03%-2.06%
10Arts and Crafts4.01%3.56%-0.45%-11.27%
11Electrical & Commercial Equipment2.70%1.75%-0.94%-34.94%
12Home Accessories and Giftware1.46%0.58%-0.87%-59.92%

Average Order Value (AOV)

RankNameJul 2018Jul 2019DifferenceGrowth
1Agricultural Supplies£72.05£94.8022.75%31.58%
2Pet Care£74.51£83.619.10%12.21%
3Sports and Recreation£88.21£91.082.86%3.25%
4Arts and Crafts£85.91£86.260.35%0.41%
5Cars and Motorcycling£120.47£119.62-0.85%-0.71%
6Baby & Child£211.66£202.04-9.62%-4.54%
7Kitchen & Home Appliances£53.88£46.82-7.06%-13.10%
8Health and Wellbeing£50.58£43.00-7.58%-14.98%
9Fashion Clothing & Accessories£99.94£84.92-15.02%-15.03%
10Home Accessories and Giftware£74.79£61.40-13.39%-17.90%
11Electrical & Commercial Equipment£61.00£46.59-14.41%-23.62%
12Food & Drink£147.64£102.39-45.25%-30.65%

Segments Risers & Fallers - July 2018 v July 2019

Sales

RankNameJul 2018Jul 2019DifferenceGrowth
1Pet SuppliesWithheldWithheldWithheld152.94%
2Farm & Tractor PartsWithheldWithheldWithheld88.28%
3FishingWithheldWithheldWithheld82.87%
4FootwearWithheldWithheldWithheld81.49%
5Home Security ItemsWithheldWithheldWithheld69.53%
6Baby Pram & Nursery SuppliesWithheldWithheldWithheld47.36%
7Men's & Women's ClothingWithheldWithheldWithheld43.19%
8Coffee Machine SuppliesWithheldWithheldWithheld36.75%
9Racking, Cabling & LightingWithheldWithheldWithheld31.44%
10GolfWithheldWithheldWithheld28.58%
11Motorcycle SuppliesWithheldWithheldWithheld21.78%
12Mountain & OutdoorWithheldWithheldWithheld18.95%
13Pottery & Art SuppliesWithheldWithheldWithheld16.82%
14Dog & Pet GroomingWithheldWithheldWithheld11.67%
15Hair & Beauty ProductsWithheldWithheldWithheld9.96%
16Pottery, Crystal, Ceramic & Porcelain GoodsWithheldWithheldWithheld9.35%
17HockeyWithheldWithheldWithheld8.15%
18Health ProductsWithheldWithheldWithheld7.96%
19Electrical & Security SuppliesWithheldWithheldWithheld6.31%
20CyclingWithheldWithheldWithheld2.38%
21Women's ClothingWithheldWithheldWithheldN/A
22Household GoodsWithheldWithheldWithheldN/A
23Sailing & Marine ChandleryWithheldWithheldWithheld-0.94%
24Gaelic SportsWithheldWithheldWithheld-2.63%
25Wine and Spirit MerchantsWithheldWithheldWithheld-5.61%
26CampingWithheldWithheldWithheld-7.97%
27Physio SuppliesWithheldWithheldWithheld-9.44%
28JewelleryWithheldWithheldWithheld-9.96%
29Sporting GoodsWithheldWithheldWithheld-46.51%

Cost Per Acquisition (CPA)

RankNameJul 2018Jul 2019DifferenceGrowth
1Motorcycle Supplies3.71%5.38%1.66%44.70%
2Baby Pram & Nursery Supplies7.60%10.70%3.10%40.83%
3Wine and Spirit Merchants4.74%6.47%1.73%36.46%
4Health Products4.15%5.38%1.23%29.65%
5Golf6.28%8.05%1.77%28.13%
6Fishing2.49%3.12%0.63%25.42%
7Hair & Beauty Products6.42%7.82%1.39%21.70%
8Pottery & Art Supplies1.49%1.76%0.27%18.07%
9Home Security Items28.81%32.53%3.72%12.92%
10Mountain & Outdoor8.37%8.99%0.62%7.37%
11Coffee Machine Supplies4.92%5.23%0.31%6.22%
12Racking, Cabling & Lighting7.92%8.37%0.45%5.72%
13Electrical & Security Supplies8.61%9.06%0.45%5.27%
14Pet Supplies19.57%20.36%0.79%4.05%
15Men's & Women's Clothing5.85%6.04%0.19%3.22%
16CyclingN/AN/AN/AN/A
17Women's ClothingN/A6.38%6.38%N/A
18Household GoodsN/AN/AN/AN/A
19Sailing & Marine Chandlery6.86%6.85%-0.01%-0.20%
20Sporting Goods8.35%8.31%-0.03%-0.42%
21Dog & Pet Grooming7.13%6.47%-0.66%-9.24%
22Gaelic Sports12.01%10.73%-1.28%-10.63%
23Footwear8.38%7.46%-0.92%-10.94%
24Jewellery12.35%10.30%-2.05%-16.62%
25Camping6.06%4.43%-1.63%-26.89%
26Physio Supplies13.83%10.11%-3.72%-26.89%
27Hockey7.17%5.21%-1.96%-27.33%
28Farm & Tractor Parts8.01%4.32%-3.69%-46.10%
29Pottery, Crystal, Ceramic & Porcelain Goods8.00%4.26%-3.74%-46.70%

Conversion Rate

RankNameJul 2018Jul 2019DifferenceGrowth
1Home Security Items0.55%1.17%0.61%111.63%
2Hair & Beauty Products2.03%2.96%0.94%46.36%
3Health Products2.30%3.34%1.04%45.26%
4Farm & Tractor Parts0.58%0.77%0.19%31.96%
5Physio Supplies2.29%3.02%0.73%31.68%
6Baby Pram & Nursery Supplies0.71%0.93%0.22%31.30%
7Pet Supplies1.92%2.35%0.43%22.21%
8Wine and Spirit Merchants0.90%1.06%0.16%18.09%
9Fishing1.07%1.22%0.15%14.05%
10Gaelic Sports1.69%1.90%0.22%12.77%
11Coffee Machine Supplies2.66%2.98%0.32%11.91%
12Golf0.44%0.49%0.05%10.54%
13Racking, Cabling & Lighting2.63%2.90%0.27%10.16%
14Sporting Goods0.80%0.87%0.07%8.51%
15Camping0.76%0.80%0.04%5.03%
16Dog & Pet Grooming3.10%3.20%0.09%3.05%
17Motorcycle Supplies1.36%1.39%0.03%2.15%
18Cycling1.17%1.17%0.01%0.63%
19Women's ClothingN/A1.52%1.52%N/A
20Household GoodsN/AN/AN/AN/A
21Hockey1.39%1.37%-0.02%-1.66%
22Jewellery2.33%2.25%-0.07%-3.22%
23Sailing & Marine Chandlery1.46%1.36%-0.10%-6.87%
24Footwear1.25%1.11%-0.14%-11.00%
25Pottery & Art Supplies4.01%3.56%-0.45%-11.27%
26Men's & Women's Clothing1.15%0.97%-0.18%-15.74%
27Pottery, Crystal, Ceramic & Porcelain Goods1.46%1.17%-0.29%-19.83%
28Mountain & Outdoor1.94%1.41%-0.54%-27.69%
29Electrical & Security Supplies2.76%1.18%-1.58%-57.18%

Average Order Value (AOV)

RankNameJul 2018Jul 2019DifferenceGrowth
1Farm & Tractor Parts£72.05£94.8022.75%31.58%
2Mountain & Outdoor£59.30£77.3818.08%30.49%
3Cycling£76.10£94.1018.00%23.65%
4Hockey£89.68£103.0713.39%14.93%
5Dog & Pet Grooming£107.41£121.5414.13%13.16%
6Sailing & Marine Chandlery£72.03£79.887.86%10.91%
7Pet Supplies£41.60£45.674.07%9.78%
8Pottery, Crystal, Ceramic & Porcelain Goods£74.79£78.163.37%4.51%
9Jewellery£47.88£49.571.69%3.53%
10Camping£197.27£198.911.64%0.83%
11Gaelic Sports£48.63£48.980.35%0.72%
12Pottery & Art Supplies£85.91£86.260.35%0.41%
13Women's ClothingN/A£73.5373.53%N/A
14Household GoodsN/A£44.6444.64%N/A
15Fishing£20.80£20.71-0.09%-0.43%
16Motorcycle Supplies£120.47£119.62-0.85%-0.71%
17Racking, Cabling & Lighting£83.37£81.59-1.78%-2.14%
18Physio Supplies£49.92£48.42-1.50%-3.00%
19Baby Pram & Nursery Supplies£211.66£202.04-9.62%-4.54%
20Health Products£44.20£42.18-2.02%-4.57%
21Coffee Machine Supplies£49.23£46.64-2.59%-5.26%
22Footwear£100.22£91.72-8.50%-8.48%
23Men's & Women's Clothing£117.20£103.75-13.45%-11.48%
24Golf£176.84£155.10-21.74%-12.29%
25Home Security Items£58.52£47.00-11.52%-19.69%
26Hair & Beauty Products£52.93£42.08-10.85%-20.49%
27Sporting Goods£69.46£52.76-16.70%-24.04%
28Electrical & Security Supplies£38.62£29.09-9.54%-24.69%
29Wine and Spirit Merchants£147.64£102.39-45.25%-30.65%

IRP Definitions & Calculations

All figures shown include VAT (Tax). Growth figures, if positive, are coloured green; if negative they are coloured red. For consistency, this convention applies also to Cost Per Acquisition figures. Growth figures are calculated using the formula: (Difference between Most Recent Month & Earlier Month / Earlier Month) * 100. The formulae are applied to the underlying data and then rounded off; thus re-applying the formulae to the rounded off figures may produce very slightly different figures. Sales Growth This is the percentage difference (positive or negative) between the Total Revenue (£) for the selected months. Monthly monetary values are not shown. Cost Per Acquisition This indicates how much it costs in terms of marketing spend to acquire a customer, expressed as a percentage. For each month, the CPA% is calculated using the formula: Total Marketing Cost / Total Revenue (£) * 100. Conversion Rate This is defined as the percentage of visitors who become customers or, more precisely, the percentage of sessions that result in a sale. For each month, the Conversion Rate is calculated using the formula: Total Transactions / Total Sessions * 100. Note that sessions are used in this calculation and not visitors. Average Order Value This is defined as the average monetary value of all orders in a single month. For each month, the AOV is calculated using the formula: Total Revenue (£) / Number of Orders. Average Sale Price of Item This is defined as the average price that products are sold for within a particular market or across all markets. For each month, the Average Sale Price is calculated using the formula: Total Revenue (£) / Number of Units Sold. Traffic Channels The pie chart shows the percentage contribution made by individual traffic channels to overall sales. The figures are calculated using the formula: Revenue from Traffic Channel (£) / Total Revenue (£) * 100.




Copyright © 2019 IRP Commerce. Use of this website constitutes acceptance of the IRP World Terms of Use, IRP Privacy Policy and IRP Cookie Policy
IRP Commerce is a Trading Name of Export Technologies Limited, Concourse 2, Catalyst, Belfast, BT3 9DT, UK. Registered in Northern Ireland, Number: NI 041856. VAT Number: GB 888249658
A Deloitte Fast 50 Company six times: 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 & 2018